[McGill][Math.McGill][Back]
 
 
 

Henri Darmon's Courses for 2020-2021



Summer 2020


Mathematics Online: Internet Seminar for a Tedious, Lonely Year (MOISTLY).




Fall 2020



Number theory thematic semester at CRM: Members' seminar.



Math 726: The theory of complex multiplication.






Winter 2021

I will be on sabbatical; resisting the temptation to hibernate until the vaccine has been administered to 70% of the population, I plan to take part in the following activities.

January 4-8. AIM workshop on arithmetic intersection theory on Shimura varieties.

All winter. Working seminar on rational points on curves.








Courses for 1996-97.

Courses for 1997-98.

Courses for 1998-99.

Courses for 1999-2000.

Courses for 2000-2001.

Courses for 2001-2002.

Courses for 2002-2003.

Courses for 2003-2004.

Courses for 2004-2005.

Courses for 2005-2006.

Courses for 2006-2007.

Courses for 2007-2008.

Courses for 2008-2009.

Courses for 2009-2010.

Courses for 2010-2011.

Courses for 2011-2012.

Courses for 2012-2013.

Courses for 2013-2014.

Courses for 2014-2015.

Courses for 2015-16: None (sabbatical leave) .

Courses for 2016-2017.

Courses for 2017-2018.

Courses for 2018-2019.

Courses for 2019-2020.